Daily Update DHA Files Rates By Red Real Estate 17/11/2019

DHA Quetta Phase 1 File Rates

DHA Quetta Phase1 Affidavit (1-Kanal)Hard To FindMuhammad Sarmad +92301-4299494

DHA Quetta Launch | File Prices | Location & Reviews

DHA Quetta is the first project of Defence Housing Authority in the capital of Balochistan. It aims to launch a state of the art and well-planned community. It assures you to provide all amenities of life including commercial mall, sports complex,  medical complex, commercial market and premium institute. DHA Quetta assures you to offer a lavish and modern living lifestyle to its residents to secure their future.

They offer great opportunities because it will be the first state of the art project with underground wiring in Quetta,  all necessary facilities, excellent urban planning and organized society. It will be a very attractive investment option when it comes to the future. If you are looking for long-term investment opportunities,  this is one of the best options in DHA now.

Currently, only 1 Kanal file is available, and other options are available at a later stage. Early purchase options can help you increase your future return on investment. Balloting of files may be expected within the next 2-3 years. However, DHA Quetta is already planning to open an office in Phase 6 MB (Main Boulevard). This will provide another ease of transaction, once the office is operational.

Main Entrance DHA Quetta Smart City Phase-1

The Grand Entrance of DHA Quetta aspires to give a symbolic & modern architectural identity to the city of Quetta, with its main features of style and comfort.  Our motive to develop the grand entrance of DHA Quetta is to provide exuberant entryway that instilling a magnificent sense, with an amazing first impression and a charming welcome. It also offers other great business options such as offices, Food courts, Banquet halls, Conference rooms, Departmental stores, Banks, Joyland, hotels and other related services such as DHA Quetta reception areas, marketing and site offices and other notable commercial activities. This one of its kind landmark project will provide elaborate & secure facilities to all the future residents as well as non-residents which they will enjoy before they even enter DHA Quetta.

Main Entrance Salient Features

  • Joyland
  • Food Court
  • Banks
  • Banquet Hall
  • Fuel Station
  • Department Store
  • Hotel
  • Office

DHA Quetta Location

DHA Quetta is located near the airport. The location is ideally located in Quetta, just 5 minutes drive from the airport. With acquisition proceeds along the western route of CPEC, Gadazai Malazai, Karak, Tarkha Gordat Singh, Mehtarzai, Chashma Achozai, Sra Ghurghai, Sula Khula, Wacha Khula, Hanna and Tor Ragha.

  • 15 minutes drive from Quetta International Airport
  • 30 minutes drive from Quetta Cantt
  • 30 minutes drive from Jinnah Road Quetta
  • 35 minutes drive from Quetta Railway Station
  • 20 minutes drive from DHA Quetta Head Office
  • 38 minutes drive from Quetta GymKhana
  • 25 minutes drive from Sarena Hotel Quetta

DHA Quetta Installment Plan:

Plot Size (Residential)Ballot FeeTotal Price1st – Down payment – 10% 2nd – Down payment – 10%16 Quarterly Installments
2 Kanal15,00011,160,0001,116,0001,116,000558,000
1 Kanal12,0005,760,000576,000576,000288,000
16 Marla10,0004,896,000489,6000489,6000244,800
10 Marla8,0003,285,000328,5000328,5000164,250
8 Marla6,0002,718,000271,800271,800135,900
5 Marla4,0001,782,000178,200178,20089,100
Plot Size (Commercial)Ballot FeeTotal Price 1st – Down payment – 10%2nd – Down payment – 10%12 Quarterly Installments
1 Kanal25,00052,875,0005,287,5005,287,5003,525,000
8 Marla20,00022,050,0002,205,0002,205,0001,470,000
4 Marla15,00011,430,0001,143,0001,143,000762,000
Farms Houses (Land)Ballot FeeTotal Price 1st – Down payment – 20%2nd – Down payment – 20%16 Quarterly Installments
8 Kanal50,00029,400,0005,880,0005,880,0001,102,500
5 Kanal40,00019,125,0003,825,0003,825,000717,188
4 Kanal30,00017,000,0003,400,0003,400,000637,500
  • The first down payment must be paid within 30 days of the ballot and the second down payment within 60 days of the ballot.
  • Development costs are announced later

DHA Quetta Files

Adjacent societies near the Baleli railway track have a price tag of 1 crore per Kanal. Quetta DHA’s file price is low in my opinion. There is also an IT university nearby. The expected ROI for the next five years is 100%. This means we can expect to double in the next five years. DHA Quetta will be the most powerful chapter of any DHA.

Return Of Investment

However, the ROI ( Return Of Investment )  In DHA Quetta would be expected well.  The purchasing power of the city is high because it is the capital of Balochistan. If an adjacent society has a tag of 1 crore, then in this situation it should mean that the file is at least 45-50 lacs worth. But at this point, the file is lower than expected when considering the real estate sector. Once development is started and the possession is made within the next 5-6 years, we can expect to earn at least three times the investment. This amounts to at least 50% of your ROI

However, the file prices in DHA Quetta are low. This means that the growth potential in this sector of DHA is substantial. However, below DC and FBR values ​​can be an advantage for non-filers.